Location
Underdog
Date:
Thurs 25th April 2024
Start time:
7.00pm
All new members welcome
If you have some brews for tasting, bring along ~1 Litre of each.
To show some thanks to our hosts for allowing us to drink home-brewed beers in their pub, it is customary to buy some drinks from the house.
This is the last meet before the Nationals, the closing date for dropping Nationals entries is May 8th, so if you want feedback on possible entry category for your beer, or other general pre-competition feedback please come along and let us know before the meet if you are seeking such feedback, we will get those beers around first.
1. Des - Mooching
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
Quote from: Jonnycheech on April 12, 2024, 07:24:14 AM1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, American Barleywine, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
Quote from: padraic_ on April 15, 2024, 08:18:11 PMQuote from: Jonnycheech on April 12, 2024, 07:24:14 AM1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change :-\ )
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change :-\ )
6. Austin - American Blonde
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change :-\ )
6. Austin - American Blonde
7. Ross - Belgian Dubbel, Gose
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change :-\ )
6. Austin - American Blonde
7. Ross - Belgian Dubbel, Gose
8. Rich - advising on what style to enter in for Nationals (aka mooching)
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild......if I can carry all them
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change )
6. Austin - American Blonde
7. Ross - Belgian Dubbel, Gose
8. Rich - advising on what style to enter in for Nationals (aka mooching)
9. Aaron - American Barleywine, Double IPA
Fair play lads. Looks like a great lineup of beers.
10. Trevor - Coopers Stout 8 month bottles
1. Des - Mooching
2. Gearoid - Scottish Light Ale, Saison, Imperial Stout, American Barleywine, Dark Mild, Belgian Dark Strong Ale
3. Jonny - Tropical Stout, Imperial Vanilla Milk Stout, Baltic Porter, Belgian Dark Strong, Hazy IPA
4. Padraic - Black IPA
5. Michael - Brown Ale, Best Bitter, Extra Stout, Munich Dunkle, Red Rye IPA (subject to change )
6. Austin - American Blonde
7. Ross - Belgian Dubbel, Gose
8. Rich - advising on what style to enter in for Nationals (aka mooching)
9. Aaron - American Barleywine, Double IPA
10. Trevor - Coopers Stout 8 month bottles